|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A. B. Jr, Guthrie The Big Sky Boston Houghton Mifflin Company/ Sentry Edition 1965 Sentry Edition; Fourth Paperback Good+ Spine is cocked. Sporadic underlining throughout. The name "Lincoln" written on front free endpaper. Clean cover. ; 388 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Abbey, Edward Fire on the Mountain Harper Perennial 1992 0380714604 / 9780380714605 Paperback Very Good+ Near fine book with marks to two pages, light corner wear. Prompt shipping. ; 192 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Acker, Kathy Empire of the Senseless Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press 1994 0802131794 / 9780802131799 Paperback Very Good Very good book has shelf wear to wraps, text clean and unmarked, binding tight. ; 240 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adams, Richard Shardik Simon & Schuster 1974 0671220152 / 9780671220150 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition. Brown cloth board with bears face stamped to cover, gold lettering to spine, printed map on pastedown and ffep. Book has previous owner's name on ffep in margin above map, else fine. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. ; 604 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander, Tamera From a Distance Bethany House Publishers 2008 0764203894 / 9780764203893 Paperback New New book is unmarked, clean, tight, and without creasing. ; Timber Ridge Reflections; 352 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven Atlantic Monthly Press 1993 0871135485 / 9780871135483 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Blue cloth boards with silver stamping. Near fine book has small, star-shaped remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise clean and tight. Fine dust-jacket has no tears or chips, very bright. ; 223 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Allende, Isabel Daughter of Fortune HarperCollins 1998 006019491x / 9780060194918 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First edition. Near fine book has clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Slightly cocked, but very hard to notice. Near fine dust jacket has minor edgewear to spine, now well protected in clear, archival Brodart cover. ; Oprah's Book Club; 416 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Allende, Isabel Daughter of Fortune HarperCollins 1998 006019491x / 9780060194918 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near fine book has clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Light foxing to edges. Near fine dust jacket has light shelf wear as you might see in a new bookstore. Now well protected in archival mylar wrap. Lovely copy. Fast shipping; free gift wrap on all our books! ; Oprah's Book Club; 416 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail A Recipe for Bees Anchor Books 2001 0385720483 / 9780385720489 Good First Anchor Books paperback edition. Has water damage to the bottom of the last half of the book, but still the book lays closed nicely and the pages are clean and easy to read. Some bent corners and foxing to edges. Otherwise, good reading copy. ; 320 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anne Rice The Witching Hour Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394587863 / 9780394587868 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Minimal edgewear to jacket. ; Nice reading copy. Mylar cover on jacket. Clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barnes, Julian Flaubert's Parrot Vintage Books USA 1990 0679731369 / 9780679731368 Paperback Near Fine First Vintage Trade Paperback Edition. Unread. Pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Light shelf wear; color rubbed off to a small spot on front cover. ; Vintage International; 192 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bass, Rick The Hermit's Story Stories Mariner Books 2003 0618380442 / 9780618380442 Paperback Near Fine Tiny chip to cover at bottom of spine. Hardly noticible. ; First trade paperback edition, 2002. Like new. Never read. No scuffing, writing, or markings. Beautiful reading copy. ; 192 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bausch, Robert Almighty Me Houghton Mifflin (T) 1991 039556266x / 9780395562666 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket As new book is unmarked, clean, and tight. As new dust-jacket is bright with no tears or chips. ; 263 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baxter, Charles A Relative Stranger Stories W W Norton & Co Inc 1990 0393028674 / 9780393028676 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket First edition. Very good + book has clean, unmarked pages. Binding is tight, though it is slightly seperated from spine at the very top. Minor foxing to edges. Fine dust jacket is well protected in clear, archival brodart cover. Lovely copy. ; 223 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Baxter, Charles Feast of Love Random House USA Inc 2000 0375410198 / 9780375410192 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition. Fine book has clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Dust jacket is also fine, and is well protected in clear, archival Brodart cover. Lovely copy. "...It conveys the delicacy, the violence, the salvation, and the destruction of love. What a brilliant, powerful novel!" ; 320 pages Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Baxter, Charles Saul and Patsy Pantheon Books 2003 0375410295 / 9780375410291 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition. Fine book has clean, unmarked pages and nice tight binding. Turquoise and wheat-yellow boards. Fine In protected dust jacket. ; 336 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Baxter, Charles The Feast of Love Vintage Books 2001 037570910x / 9780375709104 Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author SIGNED by author on half title. Very good+ book with small crease top rear, else unmarked, clean, and tight. Signed and National Book Award Finalist stickers to front. ; Vintage Contemporaries; 308 pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Benioff, David City of Thieves Viking Books 2008 0670018708 / 9780670018703 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket First edition. As-new book is unread. Pages are clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight, book is firm. As new dust jacket shows original price of $24.95. Lovely copy. ; 272 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bennett, Alan The Uncommon Reader Farrar Straus Giroux 2007 0374280967 / 9780374280963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket White boards with gold stamped titles to spine. As new book is clean, tight, and unmarked. As new dust-jacket is clean and sharp. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 128 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|